CORE DAMAGED healthfilmfestival.gr - International Health Film Festival
Films
 

Feature Length
A Good Man - 79’ - Safina Uberoi
Eatrip - 78’- Yuri Nomura
Εvridiki’s case - 74' - Freddy Vianellis
Google Baby - 76 ’ - Zippi Brand Frank
Head Cold - 92’ - Gamma Bak
The Horse Boy - 94’ - Michel Orion Scott
Just trial and error - 63' - Alex Gabbay
Love in India - 91' - Kaushik Mukherjee
Τhe moon inside you - 73’ - Diana Fabiánová
Νobody’s perfect - 84' - Niko von Glasow
Orgasm INC. - 78' - Liz Canner
Queen of condoms - 76' - Silvana Ceschi, Reto Stamm
Stretch Marks - 67' - Zohar Wagner
The edge of dreaming - 73' - Amy Hardie
The genius and the boys - 84 ’ - Bosse Lindquist
The idiot cycle - 96' - Emmanuelle Schick Garcia
The sound of insects - 88’ - Peter Liechti
Υoung@heart - 110’ - Stephen Walker

Medium Length
A boy called Alex - 49’ - Stephen Walker
Love and the art of giving - 61’ - Simon Eugene
A deadly dilemma - 52’ - Juul Bovenberg
Across the river - 60’ - Duki Dror
Beauty Mark - 50’ - Carla Precht, Kathleen Man
Bunong guu oh – Βunong’s birth practices - 50’ - Tommi Mendel, Brigitte Nikles
Carl Djerassi – father of the pill - 42’ - Eberhard Büssem
Chemo - 58’ - Pawel Loziński
Chow Down - 55’ - Julia Grayer, Gage Johnston
Coloring their winter - 52’ - Arlette Girardot
Facing Anorexia - 60’ - Mike Wennekes, Jessica Villerius
Including Samuel - 56’ - Dan Habib
Incurable India - 56’ - Umesh Aggarwal
Life is awesome - 52’ - Tadeusz Król
Lovers - 51’ - Rafal Skalski
Mr India - 47’ - Haobam Paban Kumar
My toxic baby - 46’ - Min Sook Lee
Sleeping with your head in the oven - 50’ - Grant Atkins
The Boy Inside - 47’ - Marianne Kaplan
The erectionman - 52’ - Michael Schaap
Τry again - 46’ - Kostas Machairas
Vine of the Soul - 52’ - Richard Meech
XXL Lives - 52’ - Tania Pedroni

Short Length
Are you listening? - 22’ - Geetu mohan das
Drona & me - 19’ - Catherine van Campen
Beginnings - 38’ - Jara Malevez
Born in ‘81 - 12’ - Jamal Idoumjoud
Famous 4A - 20’ - Mike Attie
Father’s finger - 17’ - Yang, Shih-Yi
Forget Me Nots - 17’ - Dempsey Rice
Grounded by Reality - 12’ - Phoebe Brown, Elizabeth Strickler
It’s still me - 17’ - Candy Kugel, Vincent Cafarelli
Kiran, joy of giving - 11’ - Umesh Aggarwal
Long days - 26’ - Simin Fallahzadeh Tehrani
Love me or leave me - 21’ - Mark Crama
Μum - 20’ - Adelheid Roosen
Nobody Around - 4’ - Zikica Jovanovic
You can’t imagine - 31’ - Alessandro Davoli
Pandemic - 27’ - Harri Larjosto
Positive? - 8’ - Dimitris Bavellas
Room zero - 13’ - Dimitris Papathanasis
Rosmarinus Officinalis - 20’ - Andreas Siadimas
Side effects - 5’ - George Gortsos, Anthi Apostolou
Skin and bone - 35’ - Philip M. Magcalas
The ancient Ostrakon - 22’ - Nikos Alevras
The big day - 11’ - Gabor Sebo
Τhe blind family - 26’ - Nikolai Makarov
The mistake - 11’ - Haris Stathopoulos
The most distant places - 35’ - Mike Seely
The trap - 24’ - Marina Danezi
Twist of fate - 9’ - Karen Aqua
Waiting room - 14’ - Dimitris Andjus
Walk with a guide - 11’ - Maciej Cendrowski
You can trust me - 10’ - Thanassis Totsikas

Panorama
A healer is born - 34’ - Gargi Sen
A method and a place for health - 6’ - Antonios Liolios
Adha Asman – women’s access to healthcare - 32’ - Samina Mishra
Baal - 80’ - Manuela Morgaine
Be healthy - 12’ - Takis Sakellariou
Born at home - 60’ - Sameera Jain
Bushman’s secret - 65’ - Rehad Desai
Clown Rounds - 4’ - Laura Drummond
Correlations - 20’ - Fany Triantafillou
Dark to light - saving Burma's eyes - 26’ - Rachael Thompson
Daughter of suicide - 72’ - Dempsey Rice
Dionysian night - 53’ - Stefanos Kakavoulis
Exploring my health - 45’ - Donnel "Nail" Baker-Adams
Fear - 86’ - Michiel van Erp
Happily forgotten - 45’ - Galia Oz
Hippocrates in Olympia - 52’ - George Petritsis
Ida’s dance club - 59’ - Dalit Kimor
Let’s get out of here - 35’ - Stavros Psillakis
Milk from the goat? - 33' - Panagiotis Karantias
Prisoner of her past - 57’ - Gordon Quinn
Sangoma: Zulu Traditional healers - 54’ - Peter Davis
Scientists under attack - 88’ - Bertram Verhaag
Shadow - 26’ - Vladimir Perovic
Side by side - 47’ - Peter Davis
The Amazon body - 75’ - Anja Unger
The caregivers - 45’ - Andy Abrahams Wilson
The sacred hoop - 53’ - Aitken Pearson
Where healing is a tradition - 30’ - Ms. Gargi Sen
Copyright © 2017 www.healthfilmfestival.gr Created & Hosted by GroupNet - powered by gnCMS